Dashboard School Grades

IBANDA DISTRICT LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Primary Education Performance Assessment System

Schools P.L.E Results Ranking


SchoolName Head Teacher Gov't Pupils Pte Pupils Total Pupils Performance(%) Grade Rankings Year
Mwamba junior Turyasingura Vincent 51 0 51 97.55 grade II 1 2022
Igorora Day Tukahabwa Nelson 62 0 62 86.48 grade II 2 2022
Ryabatenga MUSANA SEZI 30 0 30 83.34 grade II 3 2022
Nyamarebe Muhereza Julius 63 0 63 83.07 grade II 4 2022
Kihani Kamugisha Leonidas 94 0 94 81.99 grade II 5 2022
Rwenkobwa MUKWATANISE JANUARIUS 29 0 29 81.04 grade II 6 2022
Mabonwa Cath KAMUGISHA ADRIAN 22 0 22 80.95 grade II 7 2022
Rwenkobwa Muslim GUMISIRIZA ROBERT 68 0 68 79.85 grade II 8 2022
Kanoni II Ndyanabo Humphrey 45 0 45 78.97 grade II 9 2022
Rushango Atubangiire Edwin 30 0 30 78.7 grade III 10 2022
Rugarama IV Mwijuka Innocent 22 0 22 78.57 grade II 11 2022
Kakinga I TWINOBUSINGYE APOLLO 60 0 60 78.33 grade II 12 2022
Rwomuhoro Tukamusiima Patience 32 0 32 77.42 grade II 13 2022
Kaaburo TWIJUKYE T.SETH 19 0 19 76.32 grade II 14 2022
Rwenshoga Nuwagaba Silver 32 0 32 75.81 grade II 15 2022
Mutukura TUMWINE JAMES ROBERT BEN 40 0 40 74.36 grade III 16 2022
Kyeibumba Mugisha Benjamin 33 0 33 74.24 grade III 17 2022
Sigirira ARINAITWE ALEX 45 0 45 73.86 grade III 18 2022
Rwijogoro ARINAITWE CHRISTINE 25 0 25 73.81 grade III 19 2022
Rwanyabihuka Twekambe Fredrick 50 0 50 73.47 grade IV 20 2022
Mutuure ASIIMWE GUMA INNOCENT 18 0 18 72.06 grade III 21 2022
Bihanga Army Nsenga Robert 85 0 85 71.76 grade III 22 2022
Nyamabaare Nuwagira Aggrey 34 0 34 71.21 grade III 23 2022
Rwenkuba Twinomuhangi Edvina 45 0 45 71.02 grade III 24 2022
Katungu Nyesigire Robert 71 0 71 70.42 grade III 25 2022
Nyantsimbo MUGUMISIRIZE HERBERT 67 0 67 70 grade IV 26 2022
Bwahwa II Kabiito John 52 0 52 69.5 grade III 27 2022
Rwembogo II Tumwebaze Stella 51 0 51 69.12 grade IV 28 2022
Rwenkuba Parents ASIIMWE JOHN RICHARD 25 0 25 69 grade III 29 2022
Kigando II Basigwaho Adrian 24 0 24 68.76 grade III 30 2022
Rwengwe II Baryahabwe Herbert 60 0 60 68.65 grade IV 31 2022
Kihani C.O.U BYAMUKAMA DENIS 32 0 32 68.56 grade III 32 2022
Kakunyu Modern ASA LOVE NDAYONDI 35 0 35 68.38 grade III 33 2022
Kemihoko Mabanda Gaadi 62 0 62 68.15 grade IV 34 2022
Omwitaagi BYARUHANGA EVEREST 74 0 74 67.58 grade IV 35 2022
Kangoma Tumuramye Herbert 72 0 72 66.54 grade IV 36 2022
Rwemirama KATO DIDAS 29 0 29 66.39 grade IV 37 2022
Muziza Natuha Asiati 55 0 55 66.36 grade IV 38 2022
Mpasha Birungi Joan 27 0 27 65.74 grade IV 39 2022
Keihangara Night Molly 37 0 37 65.54 grade IV 40 2022
Ishongororo KANYESIGYE GODFREY 38 0 38 65.54 grade IV 41 2022
Kigunga Arinaitwe Irene 74 0 74 65.28 grade IV 42 2022
Kibungo Arinaitwe Gerald 18 0 18 65.28 grade IV 43 2022
Nyarukiika Magyezi Timanywa Faustino 28 0 28 65.18 grade III 44 2022
Kyarukumba Muhwezi Gratian 52 0 52 65 grade IV 45 2022
Kicuzi MUCUNGUZI DEUSDEDIT 38 0 38 64.47 grade IV 46 2022
Mushunga MUGISHAGWE JOHNBOSCO 29 0 29 64.29 grade IV 47 2022
Nkondo Tumwijukye Jotham 26 0 26 64.14 grade III 48 2022
Kiburara I Muramuzi Godfrey 30 0 30 63.79 grade IV 49 2022
Kijongo Tashobya Denis 53 0 53 63 grade IV 50 2022
Katengyeto Ssentale Fred 35 0 35 62.88 grade IV 51 2022
Birongo Full Gospel Tumuhairwe Japhase 32 0 32 61.73 grade IV 52 2022
Kyengando I NAHWERA CHARITY 29 0 29 61.6 grade IV 53 2022
Rwenshambya Muhwezi Justus 70 0 70 61.22 grade IV 54 2022
Kashozi MUGUME GILVASE 20 0 20 61.11 grade IV 55 2022
Rwateibaare Twinomugisha Feliciano 37 0 37 60.6 grade IV 56 2022
Ntungamo Sanyu Hudson 47 0 47 60.55 grade IV 57 2022
Mabona C.O.U Turinawe Henry 25 0 25 60 grade III 58 2022
Ryabiju Mbonye Elisha 52 0 52 58.82 grade IV 59 2022
Kakindo I Orishaba Justus 34 0 34 58.09 grade IV 60 2022
Kaijororonga OWOMUGISHA GRACEMARY 26 0 26 54.81 grade IV 61 2022
Bwahwa I Aturinda Nelson 16 0 16 54.69 grade IV 62 2022
Bukama BYAMUKAMA SYLYVESTER 29 0 29 53.7 grade IV 63 2022
Bisyoro KAMUGISHA FELEX 36 0 36 52.2 grade IV 64 2022
Kafunjo Iringaniza Benard 28 0 28 51.93 grade IV 65 2022
Kamigamba Azarius Mujuni 15 0 15 51.67 grade IV 66 2022
Kitooro Mugisha Richard 36 0 36 51.47 grade IV 67 2022
Kentitiriyo Ayebazibwe Vincent 17 0 17 51.47 grade IV 68 2022
Kibande ATUSASIIRE CHRISTINE 20 0 20 50.01 grade IV 69 2022
kajwamushana KAMANZI MARTIN 20 0 20 50 grade IV 70 2022
Kwerebeera Bukazi Beatrice 21 0 21 50 grade IV 71 2022
Rubirizi Biriyo Bamwoya Philip 15 0 15 48.33 grade IV 72 2022
Bihembe Bainomugisha John Baptist 26 0 26 44.57 U 73 2022
Irimya BEMANYA ENOS 23 0 23 44.57 U 74 2022
St. Andrew Kamigamba Arikiriza Agnes 23 0 23 37.5 U 75 2022
Kinyamugara Bainomugisha Amos 20 0 20 35.53 U 76 2022
St. Marys UnKnown 0 63 63 46 U 77 2022
Ishongororo Junior UnKnown 0 49 49 42.2 U 78 2022
Mabona Modern UnKnown 0 26 26 41.8 U 79 2022
Ishongororo Parents UnKnown 0 16 16 29.8 U 80 2022
Good Hope Katojo UnKnown 0 25 25 34.5 U 81 2022
Igorora Town UnKnown 0 30 30 41.3 U 82 2022
St. Bernards UnKnown 0 63 63 44.8 U 83 2022
St. Pauls Igorora UnKnown 0 65 65 46.5 U 84 2022
Nyamarebe Preparatory UnKnown 0 40 40 37.2 U 85 2022
St. Timothy UnKnown 0 34 34 39 U 86 2022
Green Hill Kaara UnKnown 0 15 15 42.5 U 87 2022
Honest Model UnKnown 0 17 17 39.1 U 88 2022