Logout
Are you sure you want to log-off?
PEPAS
Toggle navigation
Primary Education Performance Assessment System
Profile
Logout
()
Dashboard
School Grades
Home
School Manage
School Manage Grades
Schools Grades
NO
SchoolName
Head Teacher
Pupils
Div1(%)
Pass(%)
Performance(%)
Grade
Sub county
Year
Action
1
Mwamba junior
Turyasingura Vincent
51
90.2
100
97.55
grade II
Rukiri
2022
2
St. Pauls Igorora
UnKnown
65
72.31
100
93.08
grade II
Igorora
2022
3
St. Marys
UnKnown
63
69.35
98.41
91.93
grade II
Rukiri
2022
4
St. Bernards
UnKnown
63
63.49
100
89.68
grade II
Rukiri
2022
5
Igorora Day
Tukahabwa Nelson
62
49.18
98.39
86.48
grade II
Igorora
2022
6
Green Hill Kaara
UnKnown
15
40
100
85
grade II
Rukiri
2022
7
Ishongororo Junior
UnKnown
49
37.5
97.96
84.38
grade II
Ishongororo T/C
2022
8
Mabona Modern
UnKnown
26
42.31
100
83.66
grade II
Rukiri
2022
9
Ryabatenga
MUSANA SEZI
30
36.67
100
83.34
grade II
Kicuzi
2022
10
Nyamarebe
Muhereza Julius
63
32.26
98.41
83.07
grade II
Nyamarebe
2022
11
Igorora Town
UnKnown
30
30
100
82.5
grade II
Igorora
2022
12
Kihani
Kamugisha Leonidas
94
31.18
98.94
81.99
grade II
Kikyenkye
2022
13
Rwenkobwa
MUKWATANISE JANUARIUS
29
24.14
100
81.04
grade II
Rwenkobwa
2022
14
Mabonwa Cath
KAMUGISHA ADRIAN
22
28.57
95.45
80.95
grade II
Rukiri
2022
15
Rwenkobwa Muslim
GUMISIRIZA ROBERT
68
20.9
98.53
79.85
grade II
Rwenkobwa
2022
16
Kanoni II
Ndyanabo Humphrey
45
27.27
97.78
78.97
grade II
Rukiri
2022
17
Rushango
Atubangiire Edwin
30
30.77
86.67
78.7
grade III
Nyamarebe
2022
18
Rugarama IV
Mwijuka Innocent
22
14.29
95.45
78.57
grade II
Rukiri
2022
19
Kakinga I
TWINOBUSINGYE APOLLO
60
23.33
100
78.33
grade II
Ishongororo T/C
2022
20
Honest Model
UnKnown
17
18.75
94.12
78.13
grade II
Kikyenkye
2022
21
St. Timothy
UnKnown
34
29.41
100
77.94
grade II
Rukiri
2022
22
Rwomuhoro
Tukamusiima Patience
32
19.35
96.88
77.42
grade II
Kikyenkye
2022
23
Kaaburo
TWIJUKYE T.SETH
19
5.26
100
76.32
grade II
Keihangara
2022
24
Rwenshoga
Nuwagaba Silver
32
25.81
96.88
75.81
grade II
Ishongororo T/C
2022
25
Nyamarebe Preparatory
UnKnown
40
15
100
74.38
grade III
Nyamarebe
2022
26
Mutukura
TUMWINE JAMES ROBERT BEN
40
12.82
97.5
74.36
grade III
Rukiri
2022
27
Kyeibumba
Mugisha Benjamin
33
6.06
100
74.24
grade III
Nyamarebe
2022
28
Sigirira
ARINAITWE ALEX
45
18.18
97.78
73.86
grade III
Kikyenkye
2022
29
Rwijogoro
ARINAITWE CHRISTINE
25
0
84
73.81
grade III
Rukiri
2022
30
Rwanyabihuka
Twekambe Fredrick
50
23.4
94
73.47
grade IV
Kijongo
2022
31
Mutuure
ASIIMWE GUMA INNOCENT
18
5.88
94.44
72.06
grade III
Kicuzi
2022
32
Bihanga Army
Nsenga Robert
85
7.06
100
71.76
grade III
Kanyarugiri T/C
2022
33
Nyamabaare
Nuwagira Aggrey
34
18.18
97.06
71.21
grade III
Kicuzi
2022
34
Rwenkuba
Twinomuhangi Edvina
45
20.45
97.78
71.02
grade III
Kikyenkye
2022
35
Katungu
Nyesigire Robert
71
8.45
100
70.42
grade III
Ishongororo T/C
2022
36
Nyantsimbo
MUGUMISIRIZE HERBERT
67
14.75
91.04
70
grade IV
Ishongororo T/C
2022
37
Bwahwa II
Kabiito John
52
8
96.15
69.5
grade III
Nyabuhikye
2022
38
Rwembogo II
Tumwebaze Stella
51
28.89
88.24
69.12
grade IV
Kijongo
2022
39
Good Hope Katojo
UnKnown
25
8.33
96
69
grade IV
Ishongororo
2022
40
Rwenkuba Parents
ASIIMWE JOHN RICHARD
25
0
100
69
grade III
Nyamarebe
2022
41
Kigando II
Basigwaho Adrian
24
0
100
68.76
grade III
Igorora
2022
42
Rwengwe II
Baryahabwe Herbert
60
10.71
93.33
68.65
grade IV
Kikyenkye
2022
43
Kihani C.O.U
BYAMUKAMA DENIS
32
3.23
96.88
68.56
grade III
Kikyenkye
2022
44
Kakunyu Modern
ASA LOVE NDAYONDI
35
11.76
97.14
68.38
grade III
Ishongororo T/C
2022
45
Kemihoko
Mabanda Gaadi
62
18.97
93.55
68.15
grade IV
Ishongororo T/C
2022
46
Omwitaagi
BYARUHANGA EVEREST
74
6.85
98.65
67.58
grade IV
Ishongororo T/C
2022
47
Kangoma
Tumuramye Herbert
72
10.61
91.67
66.54
grade IV
Nyamarebe
2022
48
Rwemirama
KATO DIDAS
29
3.57
96.55
66.39
grade IV
Rushango
2022
49
Muziza
Natuha Asiati
55
7.41
98.18
66.36
grade IV
Ishongororo
2022
50
Mpasha
Birungi Joan
27
3.85
96.3
65.74
grade IV
Rukiri
2022
51
Ishongororo
KANYESIGYE GODFREY
38
8.33
94.74
65.54
grade IV
Ishongororo T/C
2022
52
Keihangara
Night Molly
37
8.33
97.3
65.54
grade IV
Keihangara
2022
53
Kigunga
Arinaitwe Irene
74
13.04
93.24
65.28
grade IV
Rukiri
2022
54
Kibungo
Arinaitwe Gerald
18
0
94.44
65.28
grade IV
Nyamarebe
2022
55
Nyarukiika
Magyezi Timanywa Faustino
28
0
100
65.18
grade III
Rukiri
2022
56
Kyarukumba
Muhwezi Gratian
52
2.04
94.23
65
grade IV
Keihangara
2022
57
Kicuzi
MUCUNGUZI DEUSDEDIT
38
8.82
89.47
64.47
grade IV
Kicuzi
2022
58
Mushunga
MUGISHAGWE JOHNBOSCO
29
0
93.1
64.29
grade IV
Ishongororo
2022
59
Nkondo
Tumwijukye Jotham
26
0
88.46
64.14
grade III
Igorora
2022
60
Kiburara I
Muramuzi Godfrey
30
3.57
93.33
63.79
grade IV
Ishongororo T/C
2022
61
Kijongo
Tashobya Denis
53
6.25
90.57
63
grade IV
Kijongo
2022
62
Katengyeto
Ssentale Fred
35
3.23
88.57
62.88
grade IV
Ishongororo
2022
63
Birongo Full Gospel
Tumuhairwe Japhase
32
10.34
90.63
61.73
grade IV
Kijongo
2022
64
Kyengando I
NAHWERA CHARITY
29
12
86.21
61.6
grade IV
Nyamarebe
2022
65
Rwenshambya
Muhwezi Justus
70
10.77
92.86
61.22
grade IV
Keihangara
2022
66
Kashozi
MUGUME GILVASE
20
12.5
80
61.11
grade IV
Ishongororo
2022
67
Rwateibaare
Twinomugisha Feliciano
37
21.43
75.68
60.6
grade IV
Kijongo
2022
68
Ntungamo
Sanyu Hudson
47
5
85.11
60.55
grade IV
Rukiri
2022
69
Mabona C.O.U
Turinawe Henry
25
0
100
60
grade III
Rukiri
2022
70
Ishongororo Parents
UnKnown
16
0
81.25
59.61
grade III
Ishongororo T/C
2022
71
Ryabiju
Mbonye Elisha
52
13.04
88.46
58.82
grade IV
Rushango
2022
72
Kakindo I
Orishaba Justus
34
3.03
97.06
58.09
grade IV
kijongo
2022
73
Kaijororonga
OWOMUGISHA GRACEMARY
26
0
84.62
54.81
grade IV
Rukiri
2022
74
Bwahwa I
Aturinda Nelson
16
0
93.75
54.69
grade IV
Nyabuhikye
2022
75
Bukama
BYAMUKAMA SYLYVESTER
29
0
82.76
53.7
grade IV
Ishongororo T/C
2022
76
Bisyoro
KAMUGISHA FELEX
36
10.34
80.56
52.2
grade IV
Keihangara
2022
77
Kafunjo
Iringaniza Benard
28
0
78.57
51.93
grade IV
Kijongo
2022
78
Kamigamba
Azarius Mujuni
15
0
93.33
51.67
grade IV
Kikyenkye
2022
79
Kentitiriyo
Ayebazibwe Vincent
17
0
76.47
51.47
grade IV
Ishongororo
2022
80
Kitooro
Mugisha Richard
36
3.85
72.22
51.47
grade IV
Nyamarebe
2022
81
Kibande
ATUSASIIRE CHRISTINE
20
0
80
50.01
grade IV
Rukiri
2022
82
Kwerebeera
Bukazi Beatrice
21
0
80.95
50
grade IV
Kicuzi
2022
83
kajwamushana
KAMANZI MARTIN
20
0
85
50
grade IV
Keihangara
2022
84
Rubirizi
Biriyo Bamwoya Philip
15
0
100
48.33
grade IV
Nyamarebe
2022
85
Bihembe
Bainomugisha John Baptist
26
0
65.38
44.57
U
Keihangara
2022
86
Irimya
BEMANYA ENOS
23
0
73.91
44.57
U
Kicuzi
2022
87
St. Andrew Kamigamba
Arikiriza Agnes
23
0
69.57
37.5
U
Kikyenkye
2022
88
Kinyamugara
Bainomugisha Amos
20
0
70
35.53
U
Kicuzi
2022